Marrero Bernal Media is a production company with deep experience in the Latino market. We produce, edit and distribute content, and with five YouTube channels and more than 1,080,000 followers across Facebook, Instagram and YouTube, we don't just make your video: we know how to get it seen.
Five YouTube channels with a fixed weekly premiere, plus Facebook and Instagram pages with more than 950,000 followers. All produced in-house.

Cuban stand-up and comedy. New episodes Tuesdays and Fridays.
91K on YouTube · 584K on Facebook · 50K on Instagram
Recta Al Pecho in English: Cuban and Latin baseball interviews with English audio.
19K on YouTube · 71K on Facebook · 9.2K on Instagram
Apagonia's official newscast. Sundays.
14K on YouTube · 172K on Facebook · 31K on Instagram
Sitcom series. Saturdays.
2.7K on YouTube · 1.7K on Facebook · 3.7K on Instagram
The flagship brand that brings together all our comedy productions. Mondays. In the works: the home of physical comedy clubs around the world.
3.2K on YouTube · 13K on Facebook · 1.7K on InstagramTwo free apps with every episode, the week's premieres and alerts when a new one drops. They install from the browser on any phone, and on Android also as an APK. Coming soon to Google Play and the App Store.
The home of Cuban humor: La Risa es Cosa Seria, La Cosa Es De Risa, Welcome to Apagonia and every show, by episode and by comedian.
Unfiltered baseball: the interviews, the series Las Fugas and Los Borrados, the myths with their answers and the news from rectaalpecho.com.
To install from the browser: open the app, tap Share (iPhone) or the ⋮ menu (Android) and choose "Add to Home Screen". The APK requires allowing installs from known sources.
The same team and the same standard behind our own shows, working for your brand.
Spots for TV, social and screens; brand, institutional and testimonial videos with our own direction, cinematography and scripts.
Editing, color grading, sound design, subtitles and vertical cuts for every platform.
Aerial footage by an FAA Part 107 certified pilot: real estate, construction, industrial, commercials and productions.
Format design, studio recording, production and distribution. Recta Al Pecho is our own success story.
Logos, thumbnails, covers, banners and visual systems built to work on video and social.
Fast sites and installable apps like El Home de la Risa and Recta Al Pecho, with notifications and live content.
Strategy, calendar, packaging (titles, thumbnails, SEO) and publishing on YouTube, Facebook and Instagram.
Your brand inside our shows: mentions, on-screen cards, sponsored segments and collaborations.
A spot in our programs isn't an ad to skip: it's part of the show. Our pages add up to more than 1,080,000 followers: 846,000 on Facebook, 106,000 on Instagram and 130,000 YouTube subscribers. La Risa es Cosa Seria 584,344 on Facebook and 50,500 on Instagram · La Cosa Es De Risa 172,454 and 31,300 · Recta Al Pecho 71,612 and 9,202 · Marrero Bernal Media 10,100 on Instagram. Figures updated on 2026-10-30. Every week our premieres reach tens of thousands of Cuban and Latino homes across the United States.
Each page has its own audience and tone. Your campaign can run on one, several or all of them at once, with production done by us.
La Risa es Cosa Seria584,344 followers
La Cosa Es De Risa172,454 followers
Recta al Pecho71,612 followers
El Home De La Risa13,236 followers
Eliam M. Marrero Bernal11,223 followers · our founder
Si de Cuero se Trata2,106 followers
Welcome to Apagonia1,729 followers
Aquí No Se Ríe Nadie263 followers · premieres spring 2027
Facebook total: 863,243 followers, plus 113,887 on Instagram.
Marrero Bernal Media LLC was founded in Las Vegas with Eliam Marrero Bernal as producer: a director and cinematographer with film and television credits. What began as a Cuban comedy channel is today a network of five channels, seven Meta pages and a production team that premieres new content every week of the year.
We bring the same rigor to an episode of our own series as to a client's commercial: script, light, sound, pacing and, above all, knowing who we're talking to.
You tell us what you need and who you want to reach. No endless forms: one call is enough.
You get a clear proposal with format, scope, schedule and a fixed budget.
Script, shoot, drone, editing and design with our team. You approve every stage.
Versions for every platform and, if you want, distribution inside our network with a results report.
We reply within one business day.
info@marrerobernalmedia.comLas Vegas, Nevada · productions across the United States
YouTube · Facebook · Instagram · TikTok · X: @marrerobernalmedia